Flower Basket Tablet Press

Upgrade Your Tablet Production with TianJiu's Flower Basket Tablet Press !

Are you in need of high-quality flower basket tablet presses? Look no further than Tianjiu, your trusted supplier from China. With our state-of-the-art technology and superior craftsmanship, our tablet presses are built to deliver efficient and precise results every time. Contact us today to discuss your wholesale needs and get a custom quote. Don’t miss out on this opportunity to elevate your business to the next level with Tianjiu’s top-of-the-line tablet presses.

  • SVG

    Introducing Flower Basket Tablet Press from Tianjiu

• The Flower Basket Tablet Press is ideal for businesses in the pharmaceuticals, dietary supplement, and other industries requiring high-quality tablets.
• It offers advanced features such as control of compression force, consistent tablet weight, and minimized waste output during production.
• With its state-of-the-art technology and low-maintenance design, it eliminates the cost of repairs and maximizes return on investment.
• Upgrading to a Flower Basket Tablet Press will increase production capacity and product quality, enabling businesses to stay competitive in today’s market.

Flower Basket Tablet Press
Flower Basket Tablet Press

Tianjiu Flower Basket Tablet Press Series

Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

Fertilizer Tablet Press Machine

 

The continuous fertilizer tablet press machine is specifically designed to effortlessly transform granular raw materials into tablets. With its innovative flower basket-type design, this versatile machine is suitable for producing a wide range of tablets, including medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, powder metallurgy products, electronic parts, as well as various fertilizer and pesticide tablets. It proves to be ideal for small batch production and laboratory use.

Product Features

• Automated continuous operation with a flower basket-type design provides wide range of applications.
• Compact size and easy to operate with adjustable pressure settings.
• High precision forming technology ensures accurate results.
• Low noise level during the operation offers an optimal working environment.

Main Purpose

The fertilizer tablet press machine finds application across diverse industries including medicine, chemical, food manufacturing, and electronics. It serves a multitude of purposes, such as producing medicine tablets, accelerants, sugar tablets, calcium tablets, coffee tablets, powder metallurgy products, electronic components, as well as fertilizers and pesticides in small batches or laboratory settings.

Technical Parameters

ModelTHP-15THP-20THP-25THP-30THP-45
Max.Pressure(kn)150200250300450
The max..stroke of up punch(mm)110110120130140
Depth of filling(mm)708090100120
Dia of low punch(mm)115115130140100
Diameter of the largest tablet(mm)5565808590
Production Number(times/min)20-4020-3515-3515-3245285
Motor(kw)34456
Net weight(kg)11001100110011001100
Overall size(mm)2120*980*9602100*1000*10502180*1020*10802240*1100*10402330*1165*1080
Machine weight(kg)11001100110011001100

Electronic Components Tablet Press

Electronic Components Tablet Press

 

The Electronic Components Tablet Press is an advanced, fully automated machine that effortlessly transforms granular raw materials into tablets. With its ability to imprint letters, lines, trademarks, and Logos onto tablets, this versatile device caters to a wide range of industries including pharmaceuticals, chemicals, food, and electronics. Furthermore, it excels at producing uniquely shaped circular tablets, making it ideal for small-batch production in laboratories and hospitals.

Product Features

• Automated operation that is capable of imprinting letters, lines, and trademarks.
• Suitable for pressing various types of medicines, coffee pills, powder metallurgical parts, electronic components, and pesticides/fertilizers.
• Can be used in pharmaceuticals, chemicals, food, and electronic industries.
• Can also be used to press specially shaped circular tablets.

Main Purpose

The Electronic Components Tablet Press serves a crucial role in multiple industries, including pharmaceuticals, chemicals, and foods. Its primary function is to compress granular raw materials into tablets. Moreover, it also enables the production of specially-shaped circular tablets for laboratories and hospitals engaged in small-batch manufacturing.

Technical Parameters

ModelTHP-45
The max..stroke of up punch(mm)140
Production Number(times/min)45285
Overall size(mm)2330*1165*1080
Net weight(kg)1100
Motor(kw)6
Max.Pressure(kn)450
Machine weight(kg)1100
Diameter of the largest tablet(mm)90
Dia of low punch(mm)100
Depth of filling(mm)120

Flower Basket Tablet Press -1
  • SVG

    Why Choose Our Flower Basket Tablet Press

Precision engineering: Our tablet press is built with precision engineering to ensure that every tablet produced meets exact specifications.
High-speed production: With speeds of up to 1200 tablets per minute, our machine saves time and enhances efficiency.
Versatility: Our Flower Basket Tablet Press is versatile and can produce a range of tablet sizes and shapes.
Easy to use: Our machine is designed with user-friendliness in mind. It requires minimal training and is easy to operate.
Durability: With durable materials and excellent craftsmanship, our machine is built to last.

Related Product Recommendation

Flower Basket Tablet Press Machine: High-Quality Tablet Press for Efficient Production

The Flower Basket Tablet Press Machine is a high-quality and efficient solution for tablet production. Designed with precision and tailored for high-speed manufacturing, it provides excellent performance without compromising on quality. Its unique features include a durable build, efficient operation, and safety features that maximize productivity while meeting high standards. This guide provides an in-depth exploration of the device’s design elements, operational mechanics, and safety features. Whether you are a professional in the pharmaceutical industry or simply curious about advanced machinery, this comprehensive overview will be informative and enlightening.

What is a Flower Basket Tablet Press?

What is a Flower Basket Tablet Press?

Definition of Flower Basket Tablet Press

A Flower Basket Tablet Press is cutting-edge pharmaceutical equipment designed to compress powder into tablets of uniform size and weight. Leveraging its unique basket-like design, this machine can create multiple tablets simultaneously, making it an incredibly efficient choice for high-volume production. The robust construction of the Flower Basket Tablet Press ensures enduring performance, reducing downtime and enhancing the overall productivity of tablet manufacturing processes. This makes it a highly recommended choice for pharmaceutical manufacturers aiming to optimize their production efficiency.

Working Principle of Flower Basket Tablet Press

The Flower Basket Tablet Press is a machine that uses powder compaction and mechanical automation to produce compact and uniform tablets. It consists of a feed funnel, punch dies, and a rotary turret. The machine fills the dies with powder, compresses them into tablets, and ejects them for collection. This continuous and automated process allows for the production of a high volume of tablets with consistent quality.

Advantages of Flower Basket Tablet Press

The Flower Basket Tablet Press boasts numerous advantages that make it an industry-leading choice among pharmaceutical manufacturers.

  1. High Production Speed: The unique basket-like design enables the simultaneous creation of multiple tablets, significantly boosting production speed.
  2. Consistent Quality: The advanced compression and mechanical automation techniques ensure each tablet is uniform in size and weight, delivering consistent quality.
  3. Reduced Downtime: The machine’s robust construction and automation reduces the need for manual intervention, hence minimizing production downtime.
  4. Cost-effective: By offering high-volume production and reducing downtime, the Flower Basket Tablet Press provides an economically efficient solution for pharmaceutical manufacturing.
  5. User-Friendly: Despite its sophisticated operation, the machine is user-friendly, requiring minimal training for operation.

With these advantages, the Flower Basket Tablet Press emerges as a revolutionary solution for efficient and high-quality tablet production.

Applications of Flower Basket Tablet Press

The Flower Basket Tablet Press finds extensive applications across various industries due to its superior capabilities:

  • Pharmaceutical Industry: Perhaps its most prominent application, the Flower Basket Tablet Press, is invaluable in the mass production of tablets, caplets, and multipurpose circular tablets. It is instrumental in producing both coated and uncoated tablets for oral administration.
  • Nutraceuticals: The press is equally beneficial in the nutraceutical industry for the production of dietary supplements in tablet form. Its high production speed and consistent quality make it an ideal choice for producing vitamins, minerals, and herbal supplements.
  • Chemical Industry: Beyond medicinal uses, the press is also used in the chemical sector to efficiently produce tablets such as cleaning products, deodorants, or detergent tablets.
  • Food and Confectionery Industry: In the food sector, the press helps manufacture a variety of products in tablet form, such as bouillon cubes or candy.
  • Veterinary Medicine: The press is also utilized for the large-scale manufacture of veterinary tablets, meeting the diverse size and shape requirements for different animal species.

This versatility of applications makes the Flower Basket Tablet Press an essential piece of equipment across a broad spectrum of industries.

How to Choose the Right Flower Basket Tablet Press?

Choosing the right Flower Basket Tablet Press for your needs involves considering several key factors:

  • Production Capacity: Consider the volume of production your operation requires. Different models have varying production capacities, so choose one that can meet your specific needs without an overkill of power or falling short of demand.
  • Tablet Size and Shape: The size and shape of the tablets you plan to produce is another crucial factor. Ensure the press you choose can accommodate these specifications.
  • Material Compatibility: It’s essential to make sure the tablet press is compatible with the material you plan to compress. Not every tablet press is suitable for all types of materials.
  • Ease of Maintenance: Regular maintenance is vital for the longevity and optimal performance of a tablet press. Look for a machine that is easy to clean and maintain.
  • Cost: Last but not least, consider the overall cost of the tablet press — not just the initial purchase price but also operational and maintenance costs over the press’s lifespan.

By keeping these considerations in mind, you can choose a Flower Basket Tablet Press that aligns with your production requirements and budget.

How Does a Flower Basket Tablet Press Work?

How Does a Flower Basket Tablet Press Work?

The operation of a Flower Basket Tablet Press involves several steps:

  1. Preparation of Raw Materials: The first step consists of preparing the raw materials for compression. This process often includes sieving the materials to ensure a uniform particle size and mixing them thoroughly to achieve a consistent blend.
  2. Filling of Raw Materials: After preparation, the raw materials are filled into the die cavities of the press. The filling process is carefully controlled to ensure that the right amount of material enters each hole.
  3. Compression of Tablets: Once the die cavities are filled, the press applies a precise amount of pressure to compress the materials into tablets. The degree of reduction can be adjusted, allowing you to control the hardness and density of the tablets.
  4. Ejection of Tablets: After compression, the tablets are automatically ejected from the die cavities. They are then collected and inspected for quality before proceeding to the next stage.
  5. Tablet Coating (Optional): Depending on the desired product, tablets may be coated after ejection. The coating can serve several purposes, such as enhancing the tablet’s appearance, improving taste, or providing a protective layer.

Understanding these steps is crucial for operating a Flower Basket Tablet Press effectively and manufacturing high-quality tablets.

Key Features of a Flower Basket Tablet Press

Key Features of a Flower Basket Tablet Press

Flower Basket Tablet Presses demonstrate several key features that set them apart from other tablet presses.

High-Pressure Capability

Flower Basket Tablet Presses are equipped with a high-pressure capability that allows them to compress raw materials into uniform, dense tablets. This feature ensures the production of high-quality tablets that are consistently shaped and sized.

Flower Basket Tablet Press vs. Single Punch Tablet Press

Compared to the single punch tablet press, the Flower Basket Tablet Press can produce multiple tablets at once due to its numerous cavities. This makes it a faster and more cost-effective solution for large-scale production.

Automatic Tablet Press vs. Manual Operation

Flower Basket Tablet Presses are typically automatic, thus reducing the need for manual intervention and increasing the efficiency of the production process. Automatic operation also minimizes human error, ensuring the consistency and quality of the tablets.

Continuous Automatic Tablet Press vs. Batch Production

Unlike batch production tablet presses, a continuous automatic Flower Basket Tablet Press maintains a constant production flow. This capability significantly improves overall production efficiency and capacity.

Tablet Press for Granular Raw Materials

Flower Basket Tablet Presses are highly suited for granular raw materials. The use of such materials leads to an improved binding effect and enhanced tablet hardness, resulting in tablets with increased stability and longer shelf-life.

In conclusion, the Flower Basket Tablet Press is a versatile, efficient, and reliable equipment for high-volume tablet production.

How to Maintain and Troubleshoot a Flower Basket Tablet Press?

How to Maintain and Troubleshoot a Flower Basket Tablet Press?

Proper maintenance and troubleshooting of a Flower Basket Tablet Press is essential to ensure consistent and high-quality tablet production. Here’s a brief guide to help you with this:

Proper Cleaning and Lubrication

The machine should be cleaned regularly to remove accumulated powder and prevent cross-contamination. Lubrication is also imperative to reduce friction between parts, thereby minimizing wear and tear.

Common Problems and Solutions

Some common issues include inconsistent tablet size and hardness. These could be due to uneven granulation, which can be resolved by ensuring uniform mixing of raw materials. In case of tablet sticking issues, adjusting the punch pressure or changing the die may help.

Replacing Worn-out Parts

Regular inspection of the press components is necessary. Worn-out parts should be replaced promptly to prevent production downtime and ensure the press operates optimally.

Regular Calibration and Adjustment

Maintaining the correct pressure and speed settings is crucial. Regular calibration helps ensure consistent tablet weight and hardness. Any deviation should be corrected by adjusting the press settings accordingly.

Preventive Maintenance Checklist

A preventive maintenance checklist can be incredibly helpful in ensuring the longevity of the machine. This should include routine inspections, cleaning, lubricating, and replacing parts, along with regular calibration and adjustments.

By adhering to these maintenance and troubleshooting guidelines, you can extend the operational lifespan of your Flower Basket Tablet Press, optimize production efficiency, and maintain the high quality of your tablets.

Safety Considerations for Using a Flower Basket Tablet Press

Safety Considerations for Using a Flower Basket Tablet Press

Operating the Flower Basket Tablet Press requires adherence to a strict set of safety guidelines to ensure operator safety and prevent potential accidents.

Machine Guarding and Safety Interlocks

It is crucial to have proper machine guards on the press to protect the operator from hazardous points and moving parts. Safety interlocks prevent the machine from operating when the guards are open, further enhancing safety.

Proper Operator Training

Operators should be extensively trained on how to operate the press safely. This includes understanding the functions of all control buttons, correct handling of raw materials, and the appropriate response in emergencies.

Occupational Health and Safety Measures

Standard Occupational Health and Safety measures should be followed. Operators should wear appropriate personal protective equipment (PPE) to guard against potential hazards. Well-ventilated workspaces and adequate breaks also contribute to a safer working environment.

Emergency Stop and Shutdown Procedures

The tablet press should be equipped with easily accessible emergency stop buttons. Operators should be well-versed in emergency shutdown procedures to prevent accidents in case of machine malfunction.

Risk Assessment and Hazard Analysis

Regular risk assessment and hazard analysis are vital to identify and mitigate potential safety risks. The implementation of preventive measures based on these assessments will ensure a safer and more productive operation.

By incorporating these safety considerations, users can ensure a secure and efficient work environment, minimizing risks and optimizing production safety.

References

  1. Occupational Safety and Health Administration. (n.d.). Machine Guarding. U.S. Department of Labor. Retrieved from https://www.osha.gov/machine-guarding
  2. National Safety Council. (n.d.). Safety Training. National Safety Council. Retrieved from https://www.nsc.org/safety-training/workplace
  3. Canadian Centre for Occupational Health and Safety. (n.d.). Personal Protective Equipment. Government of Canada. Retrieved from https://www.ccohs.ca/oshanswers/prevention/ppe/
  4. Health and Safety Executive. (n.d.). Risk assessment: A brief guide to controlling risks in the workplace. HSE. Retrieved from http://www.hse.gov.uk/pubns/indg163.pdf
  5. National Institute for Occupational Safety and Health. (n.d.). Workplace Safety & Health Topics. Centers for Disease Control and Prevention. Retrieved from https://www.cdc.gov/niosh/topics/default.html
  6. European Agency for Safety and Health at Work. (n.d.). Risk Assessment. EU-OSHA. Retrieved from https://osha.europa.eu/en/themes/risk-assessment
  7. U.S. Department of Labor. (n.d.). Emergency Preparedness. Occupational Safety and Health Administration. Retrieved from https://www.osha.gov/emergency-preparedness
  8. Australian Government. (n.d.). Emergency procedures – fact sheet. Safe Work Australia. Retrieved from https://www.safeworkaustralia.gov.au/emergency-procedures-fact-sheet
  9. European Agency for Safety and Health at Work. (n.d.). Safe Maintenance. EU-OSHA. Retrieved from https://osha.europa.eu/en/themes/safe-maintenance

Contact Tianjiu

Contact Form Demo

Frequently Asked Questions

A: The main difference between a flower basket tablet press machine and a single punch tablet press machine is the shape of the tablets they can produce. A flower basket tablet press machine is specifically designed to make tablets in the form of flower baskets. In contrast, a single-punch tablet press machine can have tablets in various forms.

A: A flower basket tablet press machine works by compressing granular raw materials into tablets of a specific shape, such as flower baskets. The engine uses a combination of compression force and die cavities to shape the tablets.

A: Some key features of a flower basket tablet press machine include high-quality tablet production, efficient operation, precise tablet weight control, easy maintenance, and adjustable tablet thickness.

A: The capacity of a flower basket tablet press machine can vary depending on the specific model and configuration. It can range from a few hundred tablets per minute to several thousand tablets per minute.

A: Yes, a flower basket tablet press machine can be configured for continuous automatic tablet production. This allows for high-volume output without the need for manual intervention.

A: A flower basket tablet press machine can be used with a variety of raw materials, including pharmaceutical powders, chemicals, food ingredients, and granular materials.

A: Yes, a flower basket tablet press machine can be used for small-batch production. It can be adjusted to accommodate different production volumes, making it suitable for both small-scale and large-scale production.

A: Yes, a flower basket tablet press machine is designed for easy cleaning and maintenance. It is essential to regularly clean and maintain the device to ensure its efficient operation and prolong its lifespan.

A: High-quality flower basket tablet press machines can be purchased from reputable manufacturers and suppliers in the pharmaceutical and industrial equipment industry. You can contact us.

Flower Basket Tablet Press Expert
Flower Basket Tablet Press Expert
OEM Services
Scroll to Top
Contact Form Demo